Leadership - Faculty - Staff
Alderette, Haley

Alderette, Haley

Clay Road/Preschool

Preschool Teacher's Aide

Avery, Angel

Avery, Angel

Brownsville - Middle School

Middle School English/Bible/Cross Country Coach

Coleman, Barry,

Coleman, Barry,

Brownsville - High School - Middle School

Athletics Director Health/P.E/ Early Opener/Leadership Team

Davis, Lawrence

Davis, Lawrence

Brownsville - Highschool

Highschool Science Teacher and Science Dept. Chair/Leadership Team

Fincher, Eddie

Fincher, Eddie

Clay Road & Brownsville

Head of School/Leadership Team

Gamblin, Crestienne

Gamblin, Crestienne

Brownsville - Middle School

Science Middle School Drama Production Team/Middle-High School

Grant, Davida

Grant, Davida

Brownsville

Middle School Math/Campus Counselor

Hawkins, Cheryl

Hawkins, Cheryl

Clay Road

3rd - 5th Grade Science and Social Studies

Jeter, Christina

Jeter, Christina

Clay Road

2nd Grade Teacher

McGee, Kathi

McGee, Kathi

Brownsville

Art Middle/Highschool - Drama Production Team Middle/Highschool

Neal, Cherita

Neal, Cherita

Clay Road

Administrative Assistant and Chapel Director

Orozco, Jeanne

Orozco, Jeanne

Clay Road

Food Service/ASP Coordinator

Pettitt, Brenda

Pettitt, Brenda

Clay Road

Bible Teacher/Drama/Production Director

Smith, Angela

Smith, Angela

Brownsville

Fine Arts Coordinator / Praise & Worship Teacher MS and HS/Leadership Team

Waldroup, Laura

Waldroup, Laura

Clay Road

Preschool Teacher

Weathers, Kristin

Weathers, Kristin

Clay Road

Music Exploration/Teacher Assistant

Alvey, Melitha

Alvey, Melitha

Clay Road

Admissions Director

Bailey, Peggy

Bailey, Peggy

Brownsville - Highschool

Highschool Spanish facilitator/Cumberland online Facilitator

Cooper, Jan

Cooper, Jan

Brownsville High/Middle School

CCA Registrar, Homeschool Director, Int'l Student Director/Leadership Team

Dever, Charmaine

Dever, Charmaine

Brownsville - Highschool

Highschool History Teacher

Flemming, Odette

Flemming, Odette

Brownsville - Highschool

English

Glenn, Matthew

Glenn, Matthew

Brownsville - Highschool

Journalism/Yearbook/Bible

Guice, Cathy

Guice, Cathy

Brownsville

Administrative Asst./College Counselor

Hicks, R. Michelle

Hicks, R. Michelle

Clay Road

Kindergarten Teacher

Lee, James

Lee, James

Brownsville - High School

Principal, Math Teacher, Math Dept. Chair/Leadership Team

Merrill, Portea

Merrill, Portea

Brownsville - Middle School

Middle School Principal/Leadership Team

Neal, Gabe

Neal, Gabe

Brownsville

Praise and Worship Asst.

Parker, Ava

Parker, Ava

Clay Road

Administrative Assistant for Admissions & Business Office

Richardson, Cortney

Richardson, Cortney

Clay Road & Brownsville

Transportation Director/Food Service Asst./Leadership Team

Subbs, Lavern

Subbs, Lavern

Clay Road & Brownsville

Learning Resource Specialist

Warren, Ashley

Warren, Ashley

Clay Road

Principal/Chapel Director/ELA Chair/Leadership Team

Williams, Melissa

Williams, Melissa

Clay Road

3rd- 5th Grade English Teacher

Ankrah, Adote

Ankrah, Adote

Brownsville

Highschool Math/Finance

Cheeks, Lydea

Cheeks, Lydea

Clay Road/Brownsville

IT Director/Teacher/Leadership Team

Cowan, Bill

Cowan, Bill

Clay Road/Brownsville

Student Recourse Officer/Leadership Team

English, Linda

English, Linda

Clay Road

ASP Clay Campus After School Program

Fulmore-Maldonado, Natascha

Fulmore-Maldonado, Natascha

Brownsville - Middle school

Middle School History, 8th Grade Spanish, High School Health, Middle School Girls Basketball Coach, Senior Sponsor/Event Planner, AVID Liaison

Glover, Virginia

Glover, Virginia

Brownsville

Athletics Coordinator/Food Coordinator/Leadership Team

Harris, Tiffany

Harris, Tiffany

Clay Road

3rd - 5th Grade Math - History Dept. Chair - 3rd - 5th Grade Team Leader/Leadership Team

Jacobs, Margaret

Jacobs, Margaret

Clay Road

After School Program

McCall, Carrie

McCall, Carrie

Clay Road

Business Manager/HR Director/ Administrative Assist to Mr. Fincher/Leadership Team

Millar, Ryan

Millar, Ryan

Brownsville

Campus Pastor - Highschool Bible

Ohliger, Mark M.

Ohliger, Mark M.

Clay Road & Brownsville

Director of Operations/Acreditation Chair/STEM Coordinator/Leadership Team

Pepper, Karen

Pepper, Karen

Clay Road

1st Grade Teacher/K3 - K5 Team Leader/Leadership Team

Rose, Amanda

Rose, Amanda

Brownsville - Admin Office

Administrative Asst. for Business Office/Middle/Highschool

Vartenisian, Brenda

Vartenisian, Brenda

Clay Road

Spanish Teacher/Reception Asst.

Warren, Pam

Warren, Pam

Clay Road

Physical Education teacher/Early Morning greeter

Zamarron, Victoria

Zamarron, Victoria

Clay Road

Preschool Teacher K 3

Campuses: Clay Road/Brownsville